Race Results & Achievements

2017

– RIVER / WHITEWATER –

2nd – Back to the Chattahoochee, Roswell GA

2nd – Nantahala Racing Club, US Open, Wesser NC

2nd – Nantahala Racing Club, Glacier Breaker, Wesser NC

– OCEAN / SURFSKI –

1st – Paddle Grapple, Almond NC (New Course Record)

3rd – Palmetto Paddle, Charleston SC

54th – Gorge Downwind Championships, Hood River OR

2nd – Outdoors Inc. Canoe & Kayak Race, Memphis TN

5th – Carolina Cup, Wrightsville Beach NC

7th – Sharkbite Challenge, Dunnedin FL

1st – Lanier Canoe and Kayak Club, Lula Bridge Race, Gainesville GA


2016

– RIVER / WHITEWATER –

3rd – “Lord of the Fork” Russell Fork Gorge, Elkhorn City KY

1st – TVCC Ocoee Race, Ducktown TN

1st – Back to the Chattahoochee, Roswell GA

1st – Nantahala Racing Club, US Open, Wesser NC

1st – Mulberry Fork Canoe & Kayak Race, Garden City AL

1st – Nantahala Racing Club, Glacier Breaker, Wesser NC

1st – Locust Fork Invitational, Cleveland AL

1st – Chattooga, Section IV, Clayton GA

– OCEAN / SURFSKI –

3rd – Chucktown Showdown, Charleston SC

9th – Paddle Grapple, Almond NC

54th – Gorge Downwind Championships, Hood River OR

2nd – Paddle Bender, Dreher Island State Park, Prosperity SC

1st – Paddle Battle, Beaufort SC


2015

– RIVER / WHITEWATER –

4th – USA Wildwater Team Trials, Elizabthtown, PA

1st – TVCC Ocoee River Race, Ducktown TN (New Course Record)

8th – “Lord of the Fork” Russell Fork Gorge, Elkhorn City KY

1st – Back to the Chattahoochee, Roswell GA

1st – Powell River Kayak & Canoe Regatta, Tazewell TN

2nd – French Broad Classique (Day 2), Hendersonville NC

1st – Nantahala Racing Club, US Open, Wesser NC

1st – Nantahala Racing Club, Glacier Breaker, Wesser NC

4th – Chattooga, Section IV, Clayton GA

– OCEAN / SURFSKI –

2nd – Chucktown Showdown, Charleston SC

2nd – Tybee Island Challenge, Tybee GA

1st – Paddle Bender, Dreher Island State Park, Prosperity SC

4th – Shark Bite Challenge, Dunnedin FL

3rd – Lanier Canoe & Kayak Club, Lula Bridge Race, Gainesville GA


2014

 – RIVER / WHITEWATER –

3rd – “Lord of the Fork” / Russell Fork Gorge, Elkhorn City KY

1st – TVCC Ocoee River Race, Ducktown TN

6th – “Animal” Upper Gauley Race, Summersville WV

1st – Back to the Chattahoochee, Roswell GA

“National Champion” – USCA Downriver National Championships, Asheville NC

1st – Chattooga, Section IV, Clayton GA

– OCEAN / SURFSKI –

“Series Champion” – Southeast Paddlesports Championship Series

1st – Hunting Island Paddlefest, Beaufort SC

3rd – Northshore Cup, Santee SC

1st – Tybee Island Challenge, Tybee GA (New Course Record)

6th – Wildside Relay, White Salmon WA

3rd – Paddle Grapple, Bryson City NC

1st – Paddle Bender, Chapin SC


Advertisements